New Hope, Golden Valley community line for June 29

New Hope
These students have been named to the honors lists at their respective colleges or universities:
University of Wisconsin – Eau Claire — Alyssa Abilo and Nathaniel Egeberg
Bethel University, St. Paul — Anthony Bankes, Hunter Fernelius, Courtney Peterson, Caleb Skorseth and Isaac Skorseth
University of Wisconsin – Madison — Emily Egge and Jacob Gedis
University of Wisconsin – La Crosse — Michele Hansen
Iowa State University, Ames — Emily Gratz, Adam Pinney and Samantha Zbaracki
University of Sioux Falls — Abby Feyerelsen
University of Wisconsin – River Falls — Zachary Dwyer

These students have graduated from their respective colleges or universities:
St. Cloud State University — Anna Loe, Bachelor of science in music teaching
Rochester Community College — Sydney McKee
North Dakota State University, Fargo — Alec Bruns, bachelor of science in emergency management and Joshua Smith, bachelor of science in construction

Golden Valley
These students have been named to the honors lists at their respective colleges or universities:
University of Wisconsin – Eau Claire — Jessica Ede and Lillian Strehlow
Bethel University, St. Paul — Anna Rabe
University of Wisconsin – Madison — Bennett Abide, Emma Backlund, Michael Cera, Ann Curme, Sophia Frank and Amelia Heusinkveld
University of Alabama, Tuscaloosa, Alabama — Donovan Murphy
Univeristy of Wisconsin – La Crosse — Kelly Johnson and Sarah Westman
Iowa State University, Ames — Sally Baker, Brooke Evensen, Audrey Grinolds, Jacklyn Levey, Griffin Meuwissen, Andrew Norman, Erik Olson and Peter Watkins
Gustavus Adolphus College, St. Peter — Avery Bather and Madeline Johnson
Luther College, Decorah, Iowa — Anna Brauch and Jonathan Springer

These students have graduated from their respective colleges or universities:
St. Cloud State University — Jazmin Wilson, bachelor of arts in communication studies
North Dakota State University, Fargo, North Dakota — Paolo Pardo, masters in architecture